Honor Roll

Legendary Cougar Magazine is nothing without loyal subscribers. The Cougar enthusiasts listed below have subscribed to all three volumes, making it possible for us to continue bringing the Classic Cougar Community the only magazine ever dedicated to the Classic Cougar.

Did you know that every issue of Legendary Cougar Magazine is still available?

When you subscribe to Volume 1 or Volume 2, we will send you all six issues in one mailing.

, ,

Australia

Stephen O'Mally, Lindfield, NSW
Leon Bray, Forestdale, QLD
Jeff Rosewall, West Beach Adelaide, SA
Peter Searle, West Lakes, SA
Angelo Ferlauto, Berwick, VIC
Fabio Turano, Craigieburn, VIC
Stephen Velden, Beckenham, WA
Michael Merema, Halls Head, WA

Canada

Brent Wolfe, Calgary, AB
Mike Dyer, Edmonton, AB
Cj Stewart, Medicine Hat, AB
Gordon Nelson, Milo, AB
Scott Markham, Red Deer County, AB
Chris Srevenson, Sherwood Park, AB
Darryl Preece, Spruce Grove, AB
Kim Friesen, Abbotsford, BC
Darren Hoult, Abbotsford, BC
Marco Baldissera, Burnaby, BC
Scott Ferguson, Delta, BC
James Proc, North Vancouver, BC
Brian Leavold, Port Coquitl, BC
Malcolm Mcmillan, Port Moody, BC
Sheldon Potts, Port Moody, BC
Colin Shrubb, Vancouver, BC
Ryan Basi, Victoria, BC
Harry Unruh, White Rock, BC
Tom Stumpf, Winnipeg, MB
Stephen Curbishley, Quispamsis, NB
Ricky Turner, Upper Gagetown, NB
Rick Kempton, Dartmouth, NS
Christie Mcclure, Freelton, ON
Charles Kalil, Georgetown, ON
Rob Foster, Guelph, ON
Christopher Jones, Kitchener, ON
Dan Macdougall, Newmarket, ON
Diego Vitello, St Agatha, ON
Ron Stewart, Whitby, ON
Lee Keeley, Gatineau, QC

Switzerland

Markus Burgermeister, Bergdietikon, AG

Germany

Steffan Gruen, Darmstadt,
David Dovi-akue, Freiburg,
Gerald Schulz, Hamburg,

United Kingdom

Martin Peek, Fareham, Hampshire

Luxembourg

Serge Lederle, Berbourg, Luxembourg

Norway

Gry Anett Stordahl, Hvam,
Lars Torbjørnsen, Oslo,
Jan Ove Engkrog, Skodje,

United States

Stuart Nelson, Huntsville, AL
Scott Olson, Bryant, AR
Christopher Carney, Cabot, AR
Kendall Spears, Farmington, AR
Jay Williams, Siloam Springs, AR
David Belford, Dewey, AZ
Terry Chaddock, Scottsdale, AZ
Jodie Owens, Beaumont, CA
Robert Caplan, Burbank, CA
Steve Crowder, Byron, CA
G. P. Humphrey, Canyon Lake, CA
Ted Taylor, Chino Hills, CA
Ronald Tolman, Chino Hills, CA
Anthony Eubanks, Clovis, CA
Benjamin Jayme, Daly City, CA
Michael Kwok, Danville, CA
Gavin Schlesinger, Danville, CA
Mike Christiansen, El Dorado Hills, CA
John Swanson, Fairfield, CA
Kevin Hull, Glendale, CA
Bryan Friend, Hollister, CA
Ed Robles, Imperial, CA
Cliff Davis, La Quinta, CA
Rich Truesdell, Lake Elsinore, CA
Rob May, Lompoc, CA
Fran Long, Long Beach, CA
Paul Bailey, Los Alamitos, CA
Malcolm Allen, Manhattan Beach, CA
Richard Katzeff, Marysville, CA
Richard Hunwardsen, Merced, CA
Eddie Enriquez, Modesto, CA
Joe Carter, Moreno Valley, CA
Sean Jordan, Morgan Hill, CA
Donald Stratemeyer, Murrieta, CA
Rob Crowder, Oakley, CA
Richard Hassenpflug, Ontario, CA
Joe Filstrup, Pleasant Hill, CA
David Morton, Rocklin, CA
Keith Bock, San Jose, CA
Tom Parsons, San Jose, CA
Shawn Kirshner, Santa Clarita, CA
John Stavrou, Santa Rosa, CA
Tom Morgan, Silverado, CA
Gary Woodward, Sunland, CA
Rory Mccrudden, Temecula, CA
William Hartnett, Torrance, CA
Steve De Lamare, Vacaville, CA
William Watkins, Vacaville, CA
Mark Smith, Walnut Creek, CA
Darin Schettler, Windsor, CA
Marc Busley, Arvada, CO
Keith Ashmore, Durango, CO
Chuck Miller, Golden, CO
Bill Quinlisk, Golden, CO
Rick Lieser, Greeley, CO
Jane Moss, Longmont, CO
Joseph Salazar, Louisville, CO
Jim Carver, Mead, CO
Michael Roe, Peyton, CO
Thomas L Kay Jr, Westminster, CO
Jeff Battershill, Wheat Ridge, CO
Richard Clark, Manchester, CT
Jim Mckee, Middletown, DE
Doug Hoefle, Wilmington, DE
Jerome Maurer, Boynton Beach, FL
Patrick Riley, Clearwater, FL
Ron Simmons, Dunnellon, FL
Frank Paty, Gainesville, FL
Arthur Thompson, Mary Esther, FL
Michael Frame, Mt. Dora, FL
John Brignoli, New Port Richey, FL
Bruce Wallace, Orlando, FL
Richard Harrison, Palm Bay, FL
Vernon Craig, Pembroke Pines, FL
Corrie Markham, St Augustine, FL
James Lubinski, Sunrise, FL
Vincent Harwood, Tampa, FL
Wain Casteel, Valrico, FL
Peter Foley, Winter Park, FL
Timothy Murphy, Dallas, GA
Michael Damico, Jasper, GA
Jeff Hurndon, Mcdonough, GA
Andrew Partika, Kailua, HI
Kevin Hinz, Cedar Rapids, IA
James Thomas, Council Bluffs, IA
Stephen Meyer, Decorah, IA
Greg Martin, Nichols, IA
Mark Kinrade, Sioux Center, IA
Duane Clark, Sioux City, IA
Sam Stoneham, Sandpoint, ID
John Minas, Chicago, IL
Albert Juraco, Green Valley, IL
Jerry Van Bellehem, Mattoon, IL
John Strewe, Park Ridge, IL
Melissa Shereda, Riverton, IL
Ernest Campbell, Washington, IL
James Reicher, Woodridge, IL
Randy Minniear, Lafayette, IN
Mark Andreas, Newburgh, IN
Buddy Pettyjohn, Orleans, IN
Steve Walker, Andover, KS
Ron Altvater, Hutchinson, KS
Dick Price, Wichita, KS
Robert Morris, Denham Springs, LA
Scott Darnall, Gretna, LA
John Poret, Luling, LA
John Griffin, East Sandwich, MA
Mark Piechowski, North Adams, MA
Richard Klepach, Springfield, MA
Craig Keith, West Brookfield, MA
Peter Ehresman, West Springfield, MA
Philip Jamieson, West Yarmouth, MA
Paul Thomassen, Beltsville, MD
Sarah Swales, Hollywood, MD
Rafael Meneses, Indian Head, MD
Stephen Palmer, Kensington, MD
Barbara Stevens, La Plata, MD
John Knowlden, Mt.airy, MD
Mike Blum, Alfred, ME
Don Ivens Jr., Battle Creek, MI
Scott Halseth, Canton, MI
Thomas Wilde, Centerline, MI
Scott Crichton, Commerce, MI
Robert Klacza, Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Gary Hill, Holland, MI
Daniel Burrows, Livonia, MI
Phil Kos, Livonia, MI
Peter Lazaros, Livonia, MI
Michael Keast, Orleans, MI
Ray Bischoff, South Lyon, MI
Rob Merritt, Duluth, MN
Bruce Erickson, Pennock, MN
David Vrchota, Richfield, MN
Daniel Medina, Saint Paul, MN
Doug Stern, Sanborn, MN
Douglas Fahnlander, Staples, MN
Brett Pavlov, Arnold, MO
Greg Young, Chesterfield, MO
Dean Meier, Jefferson City, MO
Kendal Mertens, Jefferson City, MO
John Wolfer, Kansas City, MO
Dean Funk, O'Fallon, MO
Charles Yeakey, O'Fallon, MO
Jeannie Washam, Oakville, MO
Greg Wilkerson, St. Charles, MO
Dell Cornelius, Missoula, MT
Robin Jacques, Glenville, NC
Randall Dove, Kernersville, NC
A.w. Brinson, Wilmington, NC
James Wilhelm, Winston-salem, NC
Thad Rosenberger, Grand Forks, ND
Bill Binegar, North Platte, NE
David Wyrwas, Merrimack, NH
Charles Hammer, Monroe, NH
Robert Slemmer, Moorestown, NJ
David Morehouse, Nutley, NJ
Edward Cornell, Somerset, NJ
Robert Macey, Turnersville, NJ
Walt Butler, Albuquerque, NM
Mark Larragoite, Albuquerque, NM
Jose Arreola, Mesilla Park, NM
William Thomas, Winnemucca, NV
Mark Fenwick, Altmar, NY
Frank Schoenacker, Ashville, NY
Thomas Smith, Cedarhurst, NY
Christopher Berger, Centereach, NY
Cynthia Lafferty, Gerry, NY
Brian Herman, Hicksville, NY
Tom Mcolvin, Holbrook, NY
Jennifer Chernow, Huntington Station, NY
John Scanlon, Jamesville, NY
Richard Bott, New York, NY
Mark Arnitz, Newark, NY
Mark Sakalian, Poughuag, NY
Margaret Maler, Southampton, NY
Phil Schmelzlen, Victor, NY
Neil Rideout, Watertown, NY
William Powell, Centerville, OH
John Phillips, Garfield Hts, OH
Loren Baldwin, Goshen, OH
Brian Courtney, Grove City, OH
Jason Green, Hicksville, OH
Jim Rowland, Holland, OH
Chris Smith, Louisville, OH
Jamesq Sine, Norton, OH
Roger Burton, Oxford, OH
James Wojcik, Parma, OH
Dan Reese, Tallmadge, OH
Timothy Armstrong, Wheelersburg, OH
Randy Christian, Bixby, OK
Fred Hanks, Cartwright, OK
Keith Vermillion, Edmond, OK
Mike Denney, Mounds, OK
Dwight Griffis, Sand Springs, OK
Bob Smoot, Stillwater, OK
Chevelle Baldridge, Vinita, OK
Dick Donahoo, Mcminnville, OR
Brian Aust, Silverton, OR
James Wilson, Springfield, OR
Brian Howson, Tigard, OR
Richard O'Rangers, Brookhaven, PA
Wayne Danowski, Glenshaw, PA
John Richlin, Muncy Valley, PA
Jim Norwich, New Kensington, PA
Larry Weintraub, Philadelphia, PA
Les Kauffman, Waynesboro, PA
Timothy Robinson, Columbia, SC
David Penney, Greer, SC
Mark Schaub, Aberdeen, SD
Bradley Dale, Nashville, TN
Dwain Barker, Arlington, TX
Barry Rowe, Arlington, TX
Steve Smothers, Cypress, TX
Dan Mckeithen, Dallas, TX
Matt Slay, Dallas, TX
Joseph Valenti, Denton, TX
Gary Hosea, Elgin, TX
Bob Mcmullen, Goldthwaite, TX
Gene Mullenberg, Grand Prairie, TX
Todd Richmond, Grapevine, TX
Michael Hogge, Greenville, TX
Thomas Folk, Houston, TX
Mark Stoll, Houston, TX
Robert H Pickett Jr, Humble, TX
Clayton Olmstead, Hurst, TX
John Hon, Jersey Village, TX
Christopher Degroot, Laredo, TX
Hector Luevanos, Mcallen, TX
Dennis Loftis, Pflugerville, TX
Bert Downing, Rockwall, TX
John Kelly, Spring, TX
Galen Coupe, Sugar Land, TX
Frank Barker, Layton, UT
Eli Wood, Lehi, UT
Robert Hixson, Sandy, UT
John Scott, Fort Belvoir, VA
Timothy Trend, Fredericksburg, VA
John Payne, Mechanicsville, VA
Charles Pedriani, Williamsburg, VA
Roy Rabideau, Milton, VT
Chris Benis, Bellevue, WA
Neal Jacobson, Camano Island, WA
Jeff Bingaman, Federal Way, WA
Gary Menne, Greenbank, WA
David Emmett, Port Townsend, WA
Laurence Decker, Renton, WA
James O'Connor, Silverdale, WA
Jim Pinkerton, Snohomish, WA
Kevin & Teresa Brennan, Spokane, WA
Stephen Goulding, Spokane, WA
Jeff Boers, Tacoma, WA
Randy Johnson, Augusta, WI
David Bruhn, Belgium, WI
Randy Feuillerat, Beloit, WI
William Degroot, Depere, WI
Mark Gille, Green Bay, WI
Doug Zieher, Pittsville, WI
Mark Beecher, Parkersburg, WV
James Shaver, Weston, WV
Martin Emmons, Cheyenne, WY